Welcome to the forum, Guest

To access forum content and all of our services, you must register or log in to the forum. Joining the forum and all content on the forum is completely free.

The world's largest FiveM Forum and GTA 5 Forum address

Hello dear member,
We work 24/7 to provide the most valuable content that will be of use to you,
you can share content and support the entire FiveM & GTA 5 community.

Inventory Chezza's inventory V3

testeroo

Thank you very much for the upload. I've installed this on a test server and I'm able to view the inventory by pressing "K". I'm also able to use it within vehicles. However, I am unable to get it to work with shops (weapons, groceries, etc.). Is there anything specific I would need to do to integrate it with esx_shops?
 

Ares

Head Admin
Joined
May 6, 2021
Messages
520
Reaction score
357
Points
331
Location
Turkey
Website
vag.gg
Thank you very much for the upload. I've installed this on a test server and I'm able to view the inventory by pressing "K". I'm also able to use it within vehicles. However, I am unable to get it to work with shops (weapons, groceries, etc.). Is there anything specific I would need to do to integrate it with esx_shops?
Okay guys you must add to your esx_shops/server/main

Add this line to mysql ready:
type = shopResult.type,

and table type to database


No problem
 

patrikov

Silver Elite
Joined
Jul 21, 2021
Messages
56
Reaction score
10
Points
61
Okay guys you must add to your esx_shops/server/main

Add this line to mysql ready:
type = shopResult.type,

and table type to database


No problem
but what i must add? Where i need add type = .... ? I dont understand
 

Ares

Head Admin
Joined
May 6, 2021
Messages
520
Reaction score
357
Points
331
Location
Turkey
Website
vag.gg
It works only when i open the shop for the first time, when i open the shop for the second time it doesn't work more and i get something like that
first time:
2nd time:
Okay guys you must add to your esx_shops/server/main

Add this line to mysql ready:
type = shopResult.type,

and table type to database


No problem
 

ShadowW

Bronze Elite
Joined
Aug 11, 2021
Messages
6
Reaction score
3
Points
41
Okay guys you must add to your esx_shops/server/main

Add this line to mysql ready:
type = shopResult.type,

and table type to database


No problem
Can you make a screen where need i add that? because i've tried that and i only got an error
 

ShadowW

Bronze Elite
Joined
Aug 11, 2021
Messages
6
Reaction score
3
Points
41
Okay guys you must add to your esx_shops/server/main

Add this line to mysql ready:
type = shopResult.type,

and table type to database


No problem
There is also no mysl ready line
 

vadrieniel

Bronze Elite
Joined
Aug 17, 2021
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
41
Hello, I got absolutely nothing, I have no sql line in the server / main.lua file in the esx_shops folder.

I also tried with a line from my old inventory but it opens, there is a load and texts above?

Any help will be welcome, thank you :)

(Google Translate)

Finally I did as Inbox said and it's functional for the moment :)
 
Last edited:

gauto

Member
Joined
Jul 28, 2021
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
41
Hello, I got absolutely nothing, I have no sql line in the server / main.lua file in the esx_shops folder.

I also tried with a line from my old inventory but it opens, there is a load and texts above?

Any help will be welcome, thank you :)

(Google Translate)

Finally I did as Inbox said and it's functional for the moment :)
i same too you
 

vadrieniel

Bronze Elite
Joined
Aug 17, 2021
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
41
Hello,

Finally I encounter a new problem with the inventory.

When I have ammunition in the inventory and want to reload my weapon, the basic esx menu opens to ask for the quantity, until nothing serious, except that once after choosing the quantity the menu closes and the inventory remains open and impossible to close. (But the gun and reloaded despite the problem)

An idea or the beginning of an idea please?
 

ShadowW

Bronze Elite
Joined
Aug 11, 2021
Messages
6
Reaction score
3
Points
41
Hello,

Finally I encounter a new problem with the inventory.

When I have ammunition in the inventory and want to reload my weapon, the basic esx menu opens to ask for the quantity, until nothing serious, except that once after choosing the quantity the menu closes and the inventory remains open and impossible to close. (But the gun and reloaded despite the problem)

An idea or the beginning of an idea please?
Just disable the basic esx menu inventory
 

Login or register to get more out of the forum!

Login or register to get more out of the forum!

Register

Creating an account on the forum is completely free.

Register now
Log in

If you have an account, please login

Log in

Theme editor

Theme customizations

Graphic Backgrounds

Granite Backgrounds